Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2008-05-05
Plant Area:
14940 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Fiber Optic Cable, Communication Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable, Hot Sale 24 Fiber Indoor Fiber Optical Cable for Housing, Factory Directly Best Price Embedded Sc/LC APC/Upc Fast Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable

Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Material Shape: Round Wire
Certification: UL
Trademark: NECERO
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to our can get free samples.



GYXTC8S

Most popular product


.jpg

GYXTC8S Fig. 8 fiber optic cable / single mode 4 core outdoor areial fiber optic cable

GYXTC8S

1-24 cores

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;

special sesigned compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinkong;

FRP used as the central strength member;

Water-blocking tape enhancing moisture-proof.

 

 

GYXTC8S_outdoorcable

 

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 



GYXTC8S_03.jpg

   The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the outer loose tube. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking ,this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

 



GYXTC8S_05.jpg



banner-4

More Products


Z.jpg


()GYTS1_07.jpg
()GYTS1_08.jpg
()GYTS1_09.jpg

 


Single Mode 4 Core Outdoor Areial Fiber Optic Cable
 

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years' history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Know More About Us!

Contact Us

 

Add: Sungang East Road, Sungang Street, 518000,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.

 

Web:www.necero.org

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Annie Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now