Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2008-05-05
Plant Area:
14940 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Fiber Optical Cable, Tight Buffer Fiber Optic Cable, Optic Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails, Necero 20 Years Carretel De Fibra Factory 12 Core Multi Mode Unitube Non-Metallic Micro Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable Jet, Necero Necero Optical Outdoor PE UV Protection Outersheath 48core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
  • Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1-2/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Pigtail or Jumper
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Sc,FC,St,LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GJFJV
Core
1-288 Core
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC, LSZH
Outsheath
PVC or LSZH
Fiber Counts
Customized
OEM
Available
Fiber Type
Single or Multi Mode
Color
Customized
Strength Member
Imported Aramid Yarn
Trademark
NECERO
Transport Package
Wooden Drum or as Your Request
Specification
OEM
Origin
Guangdong, China
HS Code
85447000

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 core Tight Buffered  Fiber Optical jumper Cable for patch cords and pigtails

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails

characteristics of fiber

 

 

 

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

G652

G655

Attenuation(+20°C)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

 

 

@1300nm

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

 

 

@1310nm

 

 

≤0.45Db/km

≤0.50Db/km

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.30Db/km

≤0.50Db/km

Bandwidth(ClassA)

@850nm

≥500Mhz·km

≥200Mhz·km

 

 

@1300nm

≥1000Mhz·km

≥600Mhz·km

 

 

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

 

 

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Attenuation at temperature cycling α(-20°C~+85°C)

 

@1300nm

≤0.25dB/km

≤0.25dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.10dB/km

≤0.10dB/km

Product Description

 

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails   The tight buffered fibers which are sheathed with special buffer material to protect  the fiber are stranded around the FRP(Fiber reinforced plastic),then, a layer of Aramid yarn is applied as a strength member,the cable is copleted with PVC jacket.(02-12 fiber, Stranded structure, FRP Strength member,1-fiber subunit(Φ900μm Tight buffer, Aramid yarn),PVC jacket.

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails

Related Product

 

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails

Indoor GJFJV 1/2/4/6/8/10 Core Tight Buffered 2.0mm/3.0mm Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optical Jumper Cable for Patch Cords and Pigtails
 

FAQ

1.Are you the real factory 

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years' history.

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Fiber brands including :NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

3.What is your main products

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4.Product quality guarantee period?

25 years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

6.What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7.MOQ: what is your minimum quantity 

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds.

8.Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9.Payment:

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10.Shipping & Delivery:

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Amyzhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now