• FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector
  • FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector
  • FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector
  • FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector
  • FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector
  • FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector

FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector

Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC/Upc
Shape: Rectangular
Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
Samples:
US$ 1/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:
Diamond Member Since 2009

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Basic Info.

Model NO.
SC connector
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
Sc-APC Sc-PC
Brand
Necero
Return Loss
Upc 50dB ; APC 55dB
Color
Blue/Green
Insert Loss
<0.3dB
Fiber Cable Type
0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable, FTTH
Transport Package
Carton Box
Specification
48*34*23cm
Origin
China
HS Code
8536700000
Production Capacity
500000pieces/Month

Product Description

FTTH SC UPC APC fiber optic fast quick connector

Fast connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTx.


APPLICATIONS

· Fiber Patch panel.
· Distribution Frame
· FTTH
· Fiber-optic network equipment
· Cable television network

FEATURE

· Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable
· Fast and easy installation (within 90s)
· Adopted fiber pre-installed structure.
· Low insertion loss. High return loss.
· Pressing position use newly special structure design, without infusion, grind and waste material.
· Use embedded fiber type structure, ensuring the high installation quality, success rate and quick installation.
· Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
· Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.

SPECIFICATION OF Fast Connector
 

Cable

3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable

Fiber diameter

 125μm (G652, 657A & 657B )

Operating wavelenght

1310nm

1550nm

Insertion loss

Average≤ 0.3dB

maximum≤ 0.5dB

Return Loss

UPC≥45dB

APC≥60dB

Bare fiber fastening force

 >4 N

Tight buffer clamping force

>10 N

 

Tensile Strength

>50 N

 

Online tensile test(20 N)

IL ≤ 0.2dB

RL ≤ 5dB

 

Mechanical durability(500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB

RL ≤ 5dB

 

Relative humidity requirements

≤95%(+30ºC)

Atmospheric pressure requirement

62kPa~106kPa

Storage temperature requirements

-40ºC~+85ºC

Work temperature requirements

-40ºC~+85ºC

Average assembly time

1 minute

Assembly success rate

97%

Re-assembly

>5Times

Durability

>500 Times

Product Description
FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector
Related Products
FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector

 

Company Information
FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable ConnectorFTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector

FAQ

1.Are you the real factory

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years' history.

 

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Fiber brands :NECERO

 

3.What is your main products

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4.Product quality guarantee period?

25 years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

6.What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

FTTH Sc Upc APC Fiber Optical Fast Quick Cable Connector

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss necero
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...
Diamond Member Since 2009

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment
2008-05-05
Plant Area
14940 square meters