Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2008-05-05
Plant Area:
14940 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Cable, Electric Wire, Coaxial Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Figure 8 Single Mode Gyxtc8s Optic Fiber Cable, Necero 20 Years Carretel De Fibra Factory 12 Core Multi Mode Unitube Non-Metallic Micro Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable Jet, Necero Necero Optical Outdoor PE UV Protection Outersheath 48core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Figure 8 Single Mode Gyxtc8s Optic Fiber Cable

Outdoor Figure 8 Single Mode Gyxtc8s Optic Fiber Cable

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.12-0.69/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Kilometer/Kilometers Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, VISA,Mastercard,Online Bank Payment,D/A
Services: OEM ODM
Warranty: 25 Years
Advantages: High Quality with Competitive Price
Fiber Type: G652 G652D G657 G657A Om3 Om4
Standards: Yd/T 1258.2-2003,Icea-596,Gr-409,IEC794
Sheath: PE and Other

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
N-GYTC8S
Fiber Brand
Necero,
Supplier Type
Factory with 17 Years
Application Industry
Cable Solution Network Cabling
Color
Black and Other
Trademark
NECERO
Transport Package
Fumigated Wooden Drum/Original Wooden Drum
Origin
Guangdong, China

Outdoor Figure 8 single mode GYXTC8s optic fiber cable from China factory supplier fiber optic cable

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to our can get free samples.

GYXTC8S

Most popular product

.jpgGYXTC8S_outdoorcable

Outdoor Figure 8 single mode GYXTC8s optic fiber cable from China factory supplier

 

a22_01.jpg

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

 

Product Description

 a22_03.jpg

  The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the outer loose tube. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking ,this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

 

 

a22_07.jpg

 

More Products

Z.jpg

 

test.jpg

 

 

 

Exhibition

 

GYTC8A-36B1_10.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

GYTC8A-36B1_11.jpg

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years' history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

Alibaba.com

High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost
Good mechanical and temperature performance.
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
PSP enhancing moisture-proof.
Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.
Long delivery length and low price.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Amyzhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now