Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2008-05-05
Plant Area:
14940 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

FTTH, Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market, Necero 20 Years Carretel De Fibra Factory 12 Core Multi Mode Unitube Non-Metallic Micro Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable Jet, Necero Necero Optical Outdoor PE UV Protection Outersheath 48core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
  • GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
  • GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
  • GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
  • GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
  • GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
  • GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market

GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market

Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Material Shape: Round Wire
Certification: UL
Package: 2km/Roll
Trademark: NECERO
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market

We have specialized in producing fiber optic cable over 20 years.
Welcome to visit our factory.
Please send your message to us and we're pleasure to provide you FREE SAMPLE.


GYTS

 

Most popular product


.jpg

GYTS outdoor G652D Duct 24 core single mode optical fiber cable for overseas market

GYTS

1-288 CORES

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

Steel wire used as the central strength member

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 


GYTS_outdoorcable

 

Attenuation:

 

 

2-96 fibers

98-288fibers

Max. Tension (N)

Short-term

1500

3000

Max. Tension (N)

Long-term

600

1000

Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)

1000

                         Temperature range(°C)

-40°C-- +70°C

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Install

20D

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Static

10D

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

 


()1_03.jpg

 

    The fibers,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, 

locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member .Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member 

into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling 

compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.


gyts-1


GYTS_02.jpg


GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market

More Products

 


()GYTS1_07.jpg
()GYTS1_08.jpg

 

 

 


GYTS Outdoor G652D Duct 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable for Overseas Market
 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years' history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

Know More About Us!

Contact Us

 

Add: Sungang East Road, Sungang Street, 518000,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.

 

Web:www.necero.org

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Amyzhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now